Skip to main content
Show full summary

Oaths and affirmations The following Lords took and subscribed the oath, or made and subscribed the solemn affirmation:<br/>Peter Gerald Lord Hain<br/>Catherine Mary Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville<br/>Peter Andrew Lord Cruddas<br/>Geoffrey Robert James Lord Borwick<br/>Oliver Michael Robert Lord Henley<br/>Desmond Henry Lord Browne of Ladyton<br/>William Richard Lord Inglewood<br/>Archibald Gavin Lord Hamilton of Epsom<br/>Nicol Ross Lord Stephen<br/>Margaret Beryl Baroness Jones of Whitchurch<br/>Malcolm Gray Lord Bruce of Bennachie<br/>Michael Hastings Lord Jay of Ewelme<br/>Joan Anna Dalziel Baroness Seccombe<br/>William Peter Lord Bradshaw<br/>Gerald Edgar Lord Grimstone of Boscobel<br/>Richard John Grenville Lord Risby<br/>Rumi Lord Verjee<br/>Dianne Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town<br/>Wilf Lord Stevenson of Balmacara<br/>John Lord Birt<br/>Janet Alison Baroness Whitaker<br/>David Hugh Alexander Lord Hannay of Chiswick<br/>Helen Lawrie Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke<br/>James Duke of Montrose<br/>David Lindsay Lord Willetts<br/>Harry Kenneth Lord Woolf<br/>Colin MacKenzie Lord Low of Dalston<br/>John Patrick Aubone Lord Burnett<br/>Michael Walton Lord Bates<br/>Nicholas Henry Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth<br/>Richard John Carew Lord Chartres<br/>Stephen Keith Lord Green of Hurstpierpoint<br/>Elizabeth Rose Baroness Berridge<br/>Ian Lord Austin of Dudley

Monday 12 September 2022 between 14:00 and 14:20

This type of business sits within the Introductions, Oaths, Sitting Time category.

Summary

Oaths and affirmations The following Lords took and subscribed the oath, or made and subscribed the solemn affirmation:<br/>Peter Gerald Lord Hain<br/>Catherine Mary Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville<br/>Peter Andrew Lord Cruddas<br/>Geoffrey Robert James Lord Borwick<br/>Oliver Michael Robert Lord Henley<br/>Desmond Henry Lord Browne of Ladyton<br/>William Richard Lord Inglewood<br/>Archibald Gavin Lord Hamilton of Epsom<br/>Nicol Ross Lord Stephen<br/>Margaret Beryl Baroness Jones of Whitchurch<br/>Malcolm Gray Lord Bruce of Bennachie<br/>Michael Hastings Lord Jay of Ewelme<br/>Joan Anna Dalziel Baroness Seccombe<br/>William Peter Lord Bradshaw<br/>Gerald Edgar Lord Grimstone of Boscobel<br/>Richard John Grenville Lord Risby<br/>Rumi Lord Verjee<br/>Dianne Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town<br/>Wilf Lord Stevenson of Balmacara<br/>John Lord Birt<br/>Janet Alison Baroness Whitaker<br/>David Hugh Alexander Lord Hannay of Chiswick<br/>Helen Lawrie Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke<br/>James Duke of Montrose<br/>David Lindsay Lord Willetts<br/>Harry Kenneth Lord Woolf<br/>Colin MacKenzie Lord Low of Dalston<br/>John Patrick Aubone Lord Burnett<br/>Michael Walton Lord Bates<br/>Nicholas Henry Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth<br/>Richard John Carew Lord Chartres<br/>Stephen Keith Lord Green of Hurstpierpoint<br/>Elizabeth Rose Baroness Berridge<br/>Ian Lord Austin of Dudley
Legend for business item text
Item that is new or altered.
[I] Indicates that the member concerned has a relevant registered interest.
* Item is an oral question.
Numbers starting HL are unique identifiers for written questions, Bills or papers.

Speakers

There are no speakers to show.

Divisions

There are no divisions to show.

Member's Registered Interests

There are no interests to show.

Associated documents

There are no documents to show.

Further information

There are no links to show.